Rank Belarusian
(BGN/PCGN)
Russian
(BGN/PCGN)
Minsk Region
1 Minsk
(Мінск, Minsk)
Minsk
(Минск)
2 Barysaw
(Барысаў, Barysaŭ)
Borisov
(Борисов)
3 Salihorsk
(Салігорск, Salihorsk)
Soligorsk
(Солигорск)
4 Maladzyechna
(Маладзечна, Maładečna)
Molodechno
(Молодечно)
5 Zhodzina
(Жодзіна, Žodzina)
Zhodino
(Жодино)
6 Slutsk
(Слуцк, Słuck)
Slutsk
(Слуцк)
7 Vilyeyka
(Вілейка, Vialejka)
Vileyka
(Вилейка)
8 Dzyarzhynsk
(Дзяржынск, Dziaržynsk)
Dzerzhinsk
(Дзержинск)
9 Mar’’ina Horka
(Мар'іна Горка, Marjina Horka)
Mar’ina Gorka
(Марьина Горка)
10 Stowbtsy
(Стоўбцы, Stoŭbcy)
Stolbtsy
(Столбцы)
11 Smalyavichy
(Смалявічы, Smalavičy)
Smolevichi
(Смолевичи)
12 Zaslawye
(Заслаўе, Zasłaŭje)
Zaslavl’
(Заславль)
13 Nyasvizh
(Нясвіж, Niasviž)
Nesvizh
(Несвиж)
14 Fanipal’
(Фаніпаль, Fanipal)
Fanipol’
(Фаниполь)
15 Byerazino
(Беразіно, Bierazino)
Berezino
(Березино)
16 Lyuban’
(Любань, Lubań)
Lyuban’
(Любань)
17 Staryya Darohi
(Старыя Дарогі, Staryja Darohi)
Staryye Dorogi
(Старые Дороги)
18 Klyetsk
(Клецк, Kleck)
Kletsk
(Клецк)
19 Lahoysk
(Лагойск, Łahojsk)
Logoysk
(Логойск)
20 Valozhyn
(Валожын, Vałožyn)
Volozhin
(Воложин)
21 Chervyen’
(Чэрвень, Červień)
Cherven’
(Червень)
22 Kapyl’
(Капыль, Kapyl)
Kopyl’
(Копыль)
23 Uzda
(Узда, Uzda)
Uzda
(Узда)
24 Krupki
(Крупкі, Krupki)
Krupki
(Крупки)
25 Myadzyel
(Мядзел, Miadzieł)
Myadel’
(Мядель)
Vitsyebsk (Vitebsk) Region
1 Vitsyebsk
(Віцебск, Viciebsk)
Vitebsk
(Витебск)
2 Orsha
(Орша, Orša)
Orsha
(Орша)
3 Navapolatsk
(Наваполацк, Navapołack)
Novopolotsk
(Новополоцк)
4 Polatsk
(Полацк, Połack)
Polotsk
(Полоцк)
5 Pastavy
(Паставы, Pastavy)
Postavy
(Поставы)
6 Hlybokaye
(Глыбокае, Hłybokaje)
Glubokoye
(Глубокое)
7 Lyepyel’
(Лепель, Lepiel)
Lepel’
(Лепель)
8 Novalukoml’
(Новалукомль, Novałukoml)
Novolukoml’
(Новолукомль)
9 Haradok
(Гарадок, Haradok)
Gorodok
(Городок)
10 Baran’
(Барань, Barań)
Baran’
(Барань)
11 Talachyn
(Талачын, Tałačyn)
Tolochin
(Толочин)
12 Braslaw
(Браслаў, Brasłaŭ)
Braslav
(Браслав)
13 Chashniki
(Чашнікі, Čašniki)
Chashniki
(Чашники)
14 Miyory
(Міёры, Mijory)
Miory
(Миоры)
15 Dubrowna
(Дуброўна, Dubroŭna)
Dubrovno
(Дубровно)
16 Syanno
(Сянно, Sianno)
Senno
(Сенно)
17 Vyerhnyadzvinsk
(Верхнядзвінск, Vierchniadzvinsk)
Verkhnedvinsk
(Верхнедвинск)
18 Dokshytsy
(Докшыцы, Dokšycy)
Dokshitsy
(Докшицы)
19 Dzisna
(Дзісна, Dzisna)
Disna
(Дисна)
Mahilyow (Mogilev) Region
1 Mahilyow
(Магілёў, Mahiloŭ)
Mogilëv
(Могилёв)
2 Babruysk
(Бабруйск, Babrujsk)
Bobruysk
(Бобруйск)
3 Horki
(Горкі, Horki)
Gorki
(Горки)
4 Asipovichy
(Асіповічы, Asipovičy)
Osipovichi
(Осиповичи)
5 Krychaw
(Крычаў, Kryčaŭ)
Krichev
(Кричев)
6 Bykhaw
(Быхаў, Bychaŭ)
Bykhov
(Быхов)
7 Klimavichy
(Клімавічы, Klimavičy)
Klimovichi
(Климовичи)
8 Shklow
(Шклоў, Škłoŭ)
Shklov
(Шклов)
9 Kastsyukovichy
(Касцюковічы, Kasciukovičy)
Kostyukovichi
(Костюковичи)
10 Mstsislaw
(Мсціслаў, Mscisłaŭ)
Mstislavl’
(Мстиславль)
11 Chavusy
(Чавусы, Čavusy)
Chausy
(Чаусы)
12 Kirawsk
(Кіраўск, Kiraŭsk)
Kirovsk
(Кировск)
13 Cherykaw
(Чэрыкаў, Čerykaŭ)
Cherikov
(Чериков)
14 Slawharad
(Слаўгарад, Słaŭharad)
Slavgorod
(Славгород)
15 Klichaw
(Клічаў, Kličaŭ)
Klichev
(Кличев)
Homyel’ (Gomel) Region
1 Homyel’
(Гомель, Homiel)
Gomel’
(Гомель)
2 Mazyr
(Мазыр, Mazyr)
Mozyr’
(Мозырь)
3 Zhlobin
(Жлобін, Žłobin)
Zhlobin
(Жлобин)
4 Svyetlahorsk
(Светлагорск, Svietłahorsk)
Svetlogorsk
(Светлогорск)
5 Rechytsa
(Рэчыца, Rečyca)
Rechitsa
(Речица)
6 Kalinkavichy
(Калінкавічы, Kalinkavičy)
Kalinkovichi
(Калинковичи)
7 Rahachow
(Рагачоў, Rahačoŭ)
Rogachëv
(Рогачёв)
8 Dobrush
(Добруш, Dobruš)
Dobrush
(Добруш)
9 Zhytkavichy
(Жыткавічы, Žytkavičy)
Zhinkovichi
(Житковичи)
10 Khoyniki
(Хойнікі, Chojniki)
Khoyniki
(Хойники)
11 Pyetrykaw
(Петрыкаў, Pietrykaŭ)
Petrikov
(Петриков)
12 Yel’sk
(Ельск, Jelsk)
Yel’sk
(Ельск)
13 Buda-Kashalyova
(Буда-Кашалёва, Buda-Kašalova)
Buda-Koshelëvo
(Буда-Кошелёво)
14 Narowlya
(Нароўля, Naroŭla)
Narovlya
(Наровля)
15 Vyetka
(Ветка, Vietka)
Vetka
(Ветка)
16 Chachersk
(Чачэрск, Čačersk)
Chechersk
(Чечерск)
17 Vasilyevichy
(Васілевічы, Vasilevičy)
Vasilevichi
(Василевичи)
18 Turaw
(Тураў, Turaŭ)
Turov
(Туров)
Brest Region
1 Brest
(Брэст, Brest)
Brest
(Брест)
2 Baranavichy
(Баранавічы, Baranavičy)
Baranovichi
(Барановичи)
3 Pinsk
(Пінск, Pinsk)
Pinsk
(Пинск)
4 Kobryn
(Кобрын, Kobryń)
Kobrin
(Кобрин)
5 Byaroza
(Бяроза, Biaroza)
Berëza
(Берёза)
6 Luninyets
(Лунінец, Łuniniec)
Luninets
(Лунинец)
7 Ivatsevichy
(Івацэвічы, Ivacevičy)
Ivatsevichi
(Ивацевичи)
8 Pruzhany
(Пружаны, Pružany)
Pruzhany
(Пружаны)
9 Ivanava
(Іванава, Ivanava)
Ivanovo
(Иваново)
10 Drahichyn
(Драгічын, Drahičyn)
Drogichin
(Дрогичин)
11 Hantsavichy
(Ганцавічы, Hancavičy)
Gantsevichi
(Ганцевичи)
12 Zhabinka
(Жабінка, Žabinka)
Zhabinka
(Жабинка)
13 Mikashevichy
(Мікашэвічы, Mikaševičy)
Mikashevichi
(Микашевичи)
14 Byelaazyorsk
(Белаазёрск, Biełaaziorsk)
Beloozërsk
(Белоозёрск)
15 Stolin
(Столін, Stolin)
Stolin
(Столин)
16 Malaryta
(Маларыта, Małaryta)
Malorita
(Малорита)
17 Lyakhavichy
(Ляхавічы, Lachavičy)
Lyakhovichi
(Ляховичи)
18 Kamyanyets
(Камянец, Kamianiec)
Kamenets
(Каменец)
19 Davyd-Haradok
(Давыд-Гарадок, Davyd-Haradok)
David-Gorodok
(Давид-Городок)
20 Vysokaye
(Высокае, Vysokaje)
Vysokoye
(Высокое)
21 Kosava
(Косава, Kosava)
Kossovo
(Коссово)
Hrodna (Grodno) Region
1 Hrodna
(Гродна, Hrodna)
Grodno
(Гродно)
2 Lida
(Ліда, Lida)
Lida
(Лида)
3 Slonim
(Слонім, Słonim)
Slonim
(Слоним)
4 Vawkavysk
(Ваўкавыск, Vaŭkavysk)
Volkovysk
(Волковыск)
5 Smarhon’
(Смаргонь, Smarhoń)
Smorgon
(Сморгонь)
6 Navahrudak
(Навагрудак, Navahrudak)
Novogrudok
(Новогрудок)
7 Masty
(Масты, Masty)
Mosty
(Мосты)
8 Shchuchyn
(Шчучын, Ščučyn)
Shchuchin
(Щучин)
9 Ashmyany
(Ашмяны, Ašmiany)
Oshmyany
(Ошмяны)
10 Skidzyel’
(Скідзель, Skidziel)
Skidel’
(Скидель)
11 Byarozawka
(Бярозаўка, Biarozaŭka)
Berëzovka
(Берёзовка)
12 Iwye
(Іўе, Iŭje)
Iv’ye
(Ивье)
13 Dzyatlava
(Дзятлава, Dziatłava)
Dyatlovo
(Дятлово)
14 Svislach
(Свіслач, Svisłač)
Svisloch
(Свислочь)

pv:992